^_^

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

Wednesday, 26 January 2011

Energizer Night Strike updates and info bout the game olss!



Salam uolsss....as promised, i would like to update the night paintball..all pictures sumber daripada yang lain2 kerana tiada pic sendiri untuk di upload..kalau ada pun..burok beno..pic from hp kan..haha


Event itu sangatlah berjaya kerana paintball waktu malam...FIRST TIME IN ASIA OLSSSS..helo?! siapa tak nak kann???? Bertempat di.....
"Xtion Paintball Park, Bukit Jalil UOLLLLLSS!!!"

Taklimat
Mesti korang nak taw jugak la kan cara main paintball ni..okay...aku kongsi okaysss...
Main paintball ni xdelah susah..ala2 laser tag jugak..cuma yang ni sakit.. setiap game ada 2 team yang akan lawan bagi menguasai kawasan ..dalam hal ni..meletakkan bendera team kat tempat musuh..tujuan tembak menembak ni untuk menyenangkan lagi lah untuk ke kawasan musuh...ATTACK gituuu
Bagi ahli kumpulan yang terkena tembak, automatically kena kuar..also..jangan sesekali bukak mask! kalau bukak mask kat tengah2 game * mungkin frust kena tembak* ref trus akan sembamkan muka kat tanah..hah amek kau! Betul...ini bukan gurauan..dah memang menjadi salah satu peraturan game ini uolsss..Memang agak kasar,,,tp ini untuk keselamatan taw..gilo apo bkak tengah game..kalau kena mata xke free je buta??? sadisss...

Dah kena tembak

Setiap game 5 minit je...tapi terasa lama sangat...also..berdebar2..dup dap dup dappp...!
Aku first main paintball masa aku kat poli dulu..wakil poli yang aku tak tahan..aku cam xcaya..sebab tu lah pertama kali main baiiiii...nasib xmati *gila drama*-_-
Anywayssss.... the event was a success...Alhamdulillah semua lancar yupppp..
Palettes used are all glow in the dark ! Yup..memang best ah...warna warni kehidupan malam itu terselah uolsss ...

Glow in the dark palletes 


Anywaysss...Here are the results throughout the event.. 

Team ACE won the whole tournament and it was definitely a war! Congrats to them..TEAM ACE EVERYBODY!


Second place lak goes to  Team Double R, Team Black Cell pula came in third and Orale Carnal came in fourth... Here are some of the action for the whole tournament.. Again congrats to all the winners!



2nd runner up..jadi 3rd place laa...hehehe...
sorry ref kat blakang sebab shot xclear..peserta pun bukan nampak sebab pakai mask..lalala
Geng2 bloggers from Advertlets:)
Smart ahhh

Thats all for now all...a quick thanks to Energizer Malaysia for the photo's and congrats for the event...chaiyok2..hehehe..just for the record..aku ni memang pengguna setia energizer dari kecik lagi...aawwwww...

TOODLES!

Tuesday, 25 January 2011

Lagenda Budak Setan


AsSalam semua :)

Currently aku sedang menonton series Lagenda Budak Setan.. Ikutkan plot cerita ini dan melalui pembacaan aku pada novel tersebut.. Tengok gaya macam dah nak habis.. 

Lagenda Budak Setan merupakan sebuah novel hasil nukilan bijak Ahadiat Akashah yang juga merupakan penulis novel terkenal Malaysia.

Novel ini mengisahkan seorang jejaka yang bernama Kasyah. Pada awal penceritaan, Kasyah merupakan seorang yang sangat nakal ketika di sekolah. Perangai setan lah kalau kata orang-orang tua. He's more like Bart Simpson, but Malaysian version. Dia ada satu kumpulan yang anti perempuan. Suatu hari seorang gadis bernama Ayu ke kelas Kasyah bagi mengutip derma. Ketika itu, dengan kuasa tuhan, Kasyah mula tertarik kepada Ayu. Semua kawan-kawan Kasyah musykil dengan perubahan Kasyah, dari perangai macam setan, ketua kumpulan anti perempuan..ke seorang jejaka yang sangat setia dalam cinta..ikhlas pada Ayu, dan hanya Ayu. Ayu memiliki kisah silam bersama Azmi, lelaki yang kasar dan panas baran. Kerana tidak tahan dengan sikap Azmi, Ayu mengambil tindakan untuk berpindah sekolah dan di situlah dia mengenali Kasyah.

Pelbagai dugaan terpaksa Kasyah harungi bagi memiliki cinta Ayu, untuk hidup bersama Ayu.. 

Setakat itu sahaja aku dapat berkongsi dengan anda mengenai novel kegemaran aku ini.. Bagi aku penceritaan novel ini sangat kemas dan heart warming.. So sweet.. Bagi aku, novel ini sangat sedih...


Blog Mr. Sembil9n... :)

Salam semuaaa

Sedang aku blogwalking macam biasa...aku terserempak dengan blog yang bagi aku sangat menarik dan cantik banget!

Blognya sangat kreatif dan penuh dengan informasi mengenai blogging atau apa2 sahaja...I LOIKE MAK!

Anyways,,,,jenguk2 lah belog beliau...memang menarik!

Klik di nama beliau..just that...:
MR.SEMBIL9N

Toodles!

How do you know when you're in love?


AsSalam all readers and top of the morning to you :) Love. I know that most of my blog posts is mainly about love. Actually, i love to talk about love. The feeling you have like a butterfly in your stomach when you meet someone you like. Don't be ashamed to admit, because having the feeling of 'love' is definitely a wonderful feeling. 

Most people have this feeling inside them but are not sure whether it is simple affection, a crush or maybe love. Well love is a lot more stronger word than simple affection and attraction towards someone. Love involves much more than what you find in simple attraction towards someone. Read on to find out some of the simple yet powerful ways to find out whether you love someone or not.

You're happy when your partner is? 
- If you feel joy when your partner is happy and just a mere smile or his/her face gives you happiness than you are definitely in love with that person. Love is all about feeling one with your partner therefore you tend to enjoy all joys, lovely moments, moments of satisfaction with your partner.

You don't mind public affection?
- Do you often hold hands in public - maybe kiss or hug? If this is the case than you might be in love with your partner. Normally most couples don't prefer showing much public affection until and unless they are in love.

Caring like family
- Do you care for your partner just as you care for your family? And get sad when your partner is sad or maybe get happy when you partner is? Love is all about caring and sharing. And if you treat your partner just like you treat your family than you are definitely in love.

You feel like being an open book
- When you love someone you feel like being an open book and tend to share some of your biggest secret which you would never even share with your closest of friends. Love makes you surrender totally and you feel like pouring your heart out.

You talk without getting bored
- Mostly when it's just a mere crush or attraction you would easily get bored after a while. Everything would just seem boring and you would not feel like carrying on any more. But when you are in love you would always have something to talk about, it would never get boring no matter how long and how much you talk.

You would sacrifice
- This is the best way to find out whether you are in love or not. If you are ready to sacrifice something for your partners comfort then you are definitely in love. Love is all about sacrifices and compromises and if you are truly in love you would not mind being committed and making sacrifices for the one you love.

You might not be able to make the person fall in love with you on the first sight but you can definitely make the person be strongly attracted to you if you follow some simple steps. So what type of guys do women truly prefer?
I know my type... It's you B . Miss you dearly love :)

Monday, 24 January 2011

BOcang

Salam olsss

Actually aku bosan..aku hanya ley update blog aku gne bb aku je...*tak bayo bodben ag*

Waaaaa...danggg... Aku currently baring ala2 model xjadi kononnya nak wat situp...tp xup2 pun...sedeyyh!...then aku trpndg kusi urut umah...belakang je la penuh idak..
Berikut merupakan pic adik sedara aku...bergegar kpla dia...hahaha...so cute ...hehehe

That's all for now babes and dudesss

Toodles!
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Sunday, 23 January 2011

Kadang-kadang kita lupa kita adalah contoh..

SALAM UOLSSS...

Aku? aku 22 tahun this year.. bukan budak2 lagi..boleh jadi mak budak dah.. Still, kita tak perasan yang dalam usia kita nilah ramai orang perhatikan kita..segala tindakan kita menjadi bahan bual orang...

*OH TIDAK WAJAHKU YANG TIDAK SEDIA..LALALA*
Aku? Masa aku belajar dulu aku banyak kali melibatkan diri untuk pelbagai program..mostly motivational and leadership programmes ... Aku sering menghabiskan diri belajar banyak benda baru untuk berkongsi dengan sesiapa sahaja yang berminat.. seronok sangat..


Apa yang aku suka bila segala ilmu yang kita ada dipraktikkan oleh semua orang yang kita kongsikan ...
Alhamdulillah..sering aku menerima panggilan mengucapkan terima kasih kerana sudi berkongsi ilmu dengan mereka.. Thanks sebab support akak uols :)

Sebenarnya aku belajar semua ini daripada senior2 aku.. thanks to them i am what i am now.. i mean, apart from my mum and dad.. i learned from them as well...



Yup...aku tak cakap aku role model yang baik..tapi apa yang baik aku kongsi..apa yang tidak..aku betulkan dan jadikan sebagai pengajaran dalam hidup aku..juga kepada adik2 yang ingin lebih mengetahui erti kehidupan sebenar..




Ya..aku hanya 22 tahun..

"Alaaaa...budak2 ag rupanya..."

"Cakap macam dah lama hidup!"

"Kau siapa nak ajar aku?!"



Antara respon2 yang aku pernah terima..Apa2 pun aku berterima kasih kepada mereka...respon2 sebegitu lah yang mengajar aku erti SABAR..mekasih..mekasih...

Hidup aku banyak naik turunnya...Mostly, puncanya aku sendiri.. and sebab itu aku mula menyibukkan diri untuk menimba ilmu lebih banyak semasa aku study dulu.. bukan ilmu belajar sahaja..ilmu menjalani kehidupan..

That's all i guess....

I'll update more...

TOODLES!

Berjaya dengan NuffNang...! Rahsia...meh2!



Salam uolsss...aku macam biasa lahh..dok blogwalking memanjang..then aku terserempak dengan satu blog...dia telah mnjana beribu2 dalam sebulan melalui nuffnang..

Like the picture above..dia berjaya menjana berbelas ribu sebulan hanya dengan Nuffnang...aku xmo kedekut informasi...jadi...di bawah ada link tentang tip2 berjaya dgn nuffnang...marilah tonton reramaiiiii



Berjaya dengan NUFFNANG!

Saturday, 22 January 2011

Kisah tentang dia..kerana aku ingin ;0

Salam semua...

Today aku nak cakap tentang sayang...perception aku mengenai cinta.. mengenai insan yang aku sayang..

Nama dia. *** ...dia baik dan sangat rendah diri.. dia bukan sahaja insan yang aku sayang, malah kawan baik aku.. susah senang kami kongsi sama.. aku selesa bila dengan dia..



Dia sentiasa bagi aku inspirasi...idea dia...kata2 perangsang dia menjadikan aku lebih bersemangat untuk lakukan apa sahaja.. ye, saya sayang dia..

hidup ni banyak naik turun..aku akui...dalam apa sahaja pasti ada perselisihan faham.. aku juga...still, aku tak pernah dengar dia marah aku.. kalau dia marah pun..dia lebih suka mendiamkan diri..

Dia juga sangat menghormati orang tua.. itu yang buat aku lagi yakin yang dia baik.. budak2? ye..dia juga suka budak2..alhamdulillah...



Perkenalan kami memang singkat...sungguhpun begitu cukup bermakna bagi aku..dia banyak ubah aku..ubah aku jadi wanita yang lebih baik..bukan untuk masa sekarang tetapi akan datang:)

Jodoh pertemuan ajal maut semua di tangan tuhan..sayang macam mana pun aku terhadap dia..aku harus akur dan redha dengan segala ketentuan Yang Maha Esa..


Setakat ini sahaja:)

Toodles!

Korang ingat tak tamagochi???!!

Tamagochi merupakan sejenis mainan kanak2 dan untuk dewasa pun okay gak..walaupun bagi aku kalau aku nampak orang dewasa main tamagochi aku akan -_-'" sbb macam takde life...

Korang still xtaw ag???


okay2...ni hah hambek..ttu lah tamagochiii...hehe...dulu aku punya macam ni lah sebijik...warna pun sama...fuh..agak ketagih...start main..komitmennya bukan main lagi...

adakah anda masih ingat bila anda pernah memilikinya??? 

aku ada tamagochi masa aku sekolah rendah..sebab yang aku ingat aku kat penang...masa tinggal kat dunnhouse penang beb..time tu lingkungan umur 6-9 tahun...alalala thomey...haha...teringat lak umah aku kat dunnhouse dulu...private je tempatnya..tapi permandangan balcony aku aku frust ckit...bukak sliding door mengharapkan suasana yang aman damai...aku nampak askar berkawat..ye..depan balcony aku ada kem askar...segan aku...*aku jelah...gatai*


Ni lah tempat tinggal aku dulu bila lingkungan umur aku seperti yang diberitahu...

Sekolah aku??

Methodist Girls School Penang..


Ni lah skolah aku masa aku stay kat penang dulu...

Aku nak gak ingat lagu sekolah ni..tapi yang bermain dalam fikiran aku cume lagu sekolah SMTMS aka SMT MUADZAM SHAH...hahahha

Okay2..berbalik kepada TAMAGOCHIIII

Aku ingat lagi dulu..komitmen aku terhadap binantang peliharaan aku sangat tinggi...cukup masa aku bagi makan...siap main dengan dia...comelll....


Ni antara image bila binantang peliharaan korang bila da dah besar..ley bagi dia ada hobby sendiri..yang ni main music..aku nya dulu aku tak ngat..tapi memang best...jaga dia sampai besar so that ley lawan dengan pemilik tamagochi yang lain...


Hehehhe..memang tak boleh belah...agak kelakar...Tapi..org kata bila ada suka pasti ada duka...dukacinta bila binantang kita mati...ada kubur...kubur tanda palang skali...mula2 aku takut...dapat pulak mak aku yang suka takut2 kan aku

"tu lah..tak jaga...dia kacau nanti..padan muka"

-_-

Aku time tu takut...padahal ley reset je kalau nak main baru..hahaha

Agak scary..at the same time aku takut...yang itam kat atas tu pet kita jadi hantu...huhuhu

Okaylah...aku rasa takat ni je kot..aku nak prepare for tonight ag...PAINTBALL TOURNAMENT MALAM...yayayayayayyayyayay!


I'll tell all about it after the game...its gonna be a BLAST!

Yang bestnya...paintball ni waktu malam and the palettes are all glow in the dark...blogger yang join sume...c ya tonighttttt!

Thursday, 20 January 2011

KETAGIH FACEBOOK!


Marilah baca buat renungan :

Ini kisah benar.. tiada yang palsu melainkan benar belaka… ceritanya begini..

Semalam aku sempat berbuka puasa di One Utama.. manalah lagi tempat yang paling dekat dengan pejabat Sri Pentas TV3 tu. 

Semalam adalah hari berbuka puasaku yang paling indah. Indah kerana semalam aku berjaya memberanikan diri berbuka puasa bersama beberapa kawan yang aku kenali dari Facebook. Semuanya orang perempuan… tak kuasa aku nak ‘dating’ dengan lelaki –lelaki Facebook. Melainkan kalau member tu memang dah kenal lama… itu lain cerita.

Orang perempuan ni biasalah ... bila dah berkumpul bermacam-macam cerita yang keluar. Paling menarik, rupanya mereka ni ada pengalaman ‘blind date’ dengan jejaka-jejaka yang mereka kenali dari Facebook juga. Hampir kesemua ‘Ending Story’nya gagal sebab mereka kurang berkenan dengan beberapa sikap orang lelaki yang mereka jumpa ni…. 

Bila aku dengar cerita mereka, aku jadi termenung sekejap. Agaknya…kalaulah orang lelaki dengar, mesti mereka kata orang perempuan ni cerewet sebab hal-hal remeh pun nak dijadikan isu.. Sedarkah mereka yang benda-benda remeh ni le, kalau tak diubah akan jadi barah.. Ada banyak kisah yang ku dengar, tapi disini aku selitkan hanya tiga kisah…tentang gagalnya pertemuan bersama LELAKI..


KISAH PERTAMA
Ini kisah member yang aku panggil Ain… Sejak Facebook ada ruangan chatting, Ain ni kerap berchatting dengan seorang jejaka Facebook yang katanya kerja melibatkan dunia IT. Satu hari mereka janjilah nak berbuka puasa bersama di satu restoran yang tidaklah berapa mahal harga makananya. Sembang punya sembang.. si lelaki ni orderlah beberapa menu untuk makan berhidang. Selepas makan, mereka sembang lagi.. sembang dan sembang… Tiada tanda tanda pun lelaki ni nak keluarkan duit dari dompetnya dan ajak ke tempat lain.. Bila memandangkan dah hampir 4 jam duduk bersantai.. Ain ni pun beritahulah yang dia nak pulang.. tapi lelaki tu masih tak keluarkan duit. Akhirnya Ain keluarkan duit sendiri, bayar semua bil makanan yang si lelaki tu order. Sampai ke sudah.. lelaki tu takda pun nak ucap terima kasih.. sebaliknya dia ajak Ain tu jumpa lagi di masa akan datang. Ain pulak rasa.. eleh Mamat ni.. sengkek rupanya, tapi ada hati nak ajak keluar..

( Sejenak aku terfikir : Memang tak salah kalau sesekali perempuan yang keluarkan duit belanja makan tapi orang lelaki ni tak reti atau tak paham…? Kalau kali pertama dating tu.. kalau takda duit.. tak payahlah menggatal nak ajak awek tu keluar. Sempurnakan dulu hidup tu .. jangan tunjuk sengkek sangat. Sengkek sesekali tu perkara biasa..tetapi kalau selalu sangat sengkek… lama-lama dah jadi tabiat pulak, tabiat malas nak cari duit)

KISAH KEDUA
Member aku yang kedua ni, aku panggil Sara. Sara ni memang cantik.. sebab itulah member dia dalam Facebook dah hampir mencecah 2 ribu orang. Dalam facebook ni dia berkenan sangat dengan seorang jejaka yang menurutnya bekerja sebagai businessman. Mereka berchatting di Facebook selalunya bila siang waktu pejabat 9 hingga 6 (pakai computer pejabat) Kemudian bersambung pukul 12 tengah malam hingga ke subuh. Jadi satu hari, mereka pun berjanji nak jumpa di The Curve. Pertemuan memang berjalan lancar. Lelaki businessman ni memang pandai ambil hati si Sara. Dia pandai berbicara, romantis, tak kedekut duit… boleh dikatakan serba serbi yang dicari Sara ni memang dah sempurna. Selepas pertemuan pertama.. adalah pertemuan susulannya…. Sehinggalah satu hari Sara ni dapat panggilan talipon dari seorang perempuan yang katanya berjaya tangkap suaminya malam tadi sedang berchatting waktu malam dengan Sara. Dia berjaya memecah masuk ke Inbox suaminya yang belum delete… dan akhirnya dapat nombor talipon Sara yang tercatit. Ingatkan selama ni, suaminya suka tidur lambat sebab ada proposal kerja yang nak ditaip. Rupa-rupanya… sedang bercinta!! Habislah si Sara ni berpeluh sakan terpaksalah menjawab soal siasat isterinya yang bertubi-tubi. Soalan paling menakutkan ialah.. “sudah sejauh mana perhubungan mereka?” Jawabannya… tak payahlah nak dedahkan.. 

( Sejenak Aku Terfikir : Agaknya yang suka online malam-malam kat Facebook ni mesti 40% suami orang yang sedang bercinta yek? Memang tak dinafikan, lelaki yang dah berkahwin ni memang ada kelebihan dalam memikat hati perempuan sebab mereka dah tahu di mana kelemahan perempuan. Kebanyakkan mereka dah tahu bagaimana cara nak berbicara, bagaimana nak susun ayat, bagaimana nak memujuk… berbanding dengan orang bujang zaman sekarang yang kebanyakkannya bahasa rock… bahasa sms.. dan adakala buat lawak tak jadi. Namun yang jadi mangsa… perempuan)

KISAH KETIGA
Kisah ketiga dari member yang aku panggil Sara. Kisah Sarah agak melucukan. Sarah ni kerja di sebuah syarikat swasta. Orangnya manis bertudung. Dia berkenan dengan seorang jejaka yang badannya ada ketul ketul kalau dilihat dari gambarnya. Kalau baca Wall atau Comment dalam pagenya… kebanyakan orang memuji badannya seksi. Sara ni memang minat sangat dengan jejaka berbadan ketul. Jadi Sara ni pun cubalah hantar beberapa kali Poke atau email pada seorang jejaka ketul ni ni tapi tak dilayan sangat. Geram punya pasal, Sara ni dapat satu idea untuk menguji apakah lelaki ni memang tak ada masa nak membalas pokenya atau jejaka ni jenis memilih. Dia pun reka satu lagi akaun dalam facebook..dan gambar profilenya diletakkan gambar seorang perempuan cantik dan seksi lagi… Setelah siap, dia pun hantar mesej ke Inbox jejaka ketul tu. Memang sah.. jejaka tu layan dan balas setiap patah soalan yang ada.. Sara ni pun bengang lee... Ewaa..ewaa… memilih rupanya ye! Mentang-mentang aku pakai tudung..kau tak balas email aku.. kalau perempuan seksi hantar, bukan main cepat balasnya! Jadi dengan menggunakan akaun perempuan seksi tu… Sara ajak lelaki tu dating di Cineleisure… dan dari jauh dapatlah dia lihat si jejaka badan ketul tu sedang menanti si perempuan seksi yang memang tak wujud tu.. padan muka dia.

(Sejenak Aku Terfikir : Agaknya memang ramai ye orang dalam Facebook ni yang bermuka muka.. maknanya ada dua tiga akaun. Gambar sana lain sini lain..tapi orangnya sama. Kalau perempuan ada lebih dari satu akaun… memang aku faham. Tujuannya nak menguji lelaki hidung belang . Sebelum terpedaya.. lebih baik kita uji kejujurannya macam kes Sara ni. Tapi kalau lelaki ada lebih dari satu akaun.. SAH!! Tak da sebab lain.. tujuannya nak cari mangsa dan mengayat orang perempuan..itulah dia Lelaki)


1,2,3 lari

Salam....currently aku bengang dengan blogger ni...huhu...aku da save setting pun masih ada ag...dush... anyways.. i edited it.. mesti korang tak fahamm...lalala...its okay...

Aku sedang berada di rumah dan sangat bosan..aku kejut amer sebab dia ada kelas..tapi dia yang tak bgun2...bukan salah aku...bukan salah aku...

Anyways...aku sangat bosan..InsyaAllah, aku akan mengikuti kursus private...katanya surprise...jangan la kem..memang aku xnak gi..maleh...kursus autocadd otw da..xsabar aku...nak dpt sijil tuuu...

Tu je kot..tq sbb sudi luangkan masa anda untuk menjenguk blog saya yang tidaklah seberapa... hoho
Blogger Templates

Joging pertama aku tahun ni

Salam... hehehe... melihat pada tajuk di atas.. ye..inilah pertama kali dalam tahun ni aku joging ..yay! aku kuar 6.30 pg..di mana aku selamat joging ke rumah dalam kul 7.40 something like that la

sedang aku berjoging..dan joging...aku terhenti seketika...kenapa put? kenapa put? ...muahahaha...sabar tawan2...aku pandang sekeliling...

xdak orang deyh.. like O M JAYYY*bak kata tia* ...

tem tu aku agak takut..dari semangat joging..terus berjalan..mesti uols nak tahu da smpai mana tem aku da start sedar akan lokasi aku....aku da cross jalan.. da smpai la pendek cite.. kat d'santai lagi...kiranya...aku mmg da smpai la...wawawawa..

AKU POWN.,.. teruskan...memang aku jog mula2...gelap dowh..aku lari2 anak..smbil aku dengar lagu di telinga.. oleh kerana ku kusyuk memerhatikan sekeliling.. aku tak pasan aku terlanggor pakcik cine..

'sorry uncle..sorry', kataku sopan..

uncle tu jeling je aku.. time tu aku pikiaq..satu MALAYSIA KONON..then the whole jogging..sungguhpun aku dengar lagi media player aku..lagu satu malaysia je aku dok miming..cam doh.. aku joging dan terus joging...kemudian aku terhenti...

bau! ye bau yg menyusuk hidung aku..aku mengikuti bau terebut.. kuih!

Joging? Apa tu joging?
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Wednesday, 19 January 2011

What happened.. :(







Im not jealous.. its just that i have a hard time knowing the best in life you guys have now.. Sure i may not be as happy or as rich as u..or even as famous as you? Well.. at first i cared.. i want to be part of the group.. then to think of it.. did i? i mean.. do i really wanna be part of that?

I spend my time alone most of the time.. My boyfriend is far.. mummy is always busy with her programmes , kakak is working now.. amer and ueen are still studying.. So yeah.. my life is kinda dull.. the only fun i had if my cousin tia came by.. but she's busy with her studies now...

My life.. dull... yesterday i went out...i went out alone.. i need to be out of the cacoon! I dressed up like meeting the girls.. the fact is..i went out alone... sad...yes it was sad..

My destination was Masjid Jamek... I know thats the only place i feel that i can smile, seeing people; family, children and couples, hanging out having a good time.. i sat down and stared.. and what i saw was heart warming.. a very beautiful girl.. she was definitely a little girl.. she seemed to have such interest with the shawl she was holding.. indeed she have a good taste at a young age.. it looked like she wanted to buy it.. i saw her taking out her barbie purse.. from my perspection, she doesnt have enough money.. she looked at the shawl one last time.. and left.. and drowned in the flood of human.. i wonder.. where's her parents.. does she even have parents to begin with? I followed her.. she stopped at a 'keropok lekor ' and bought a plastic of maybe worth a ringgit delicacies.. she went on.. i dont know why i followed at first..

You may ask.. why i did that? why i followed her.. i actually dont know.. somehow i feel like i want to know where she was going.. suddenly she went into an alley just before reaching central market.. i was eager to know where she was going.. and as i followed.. i saw her little brother.. begging for money.. her mother was just lying there helplessly .. i was shocked.. because that little girl did not look like i expected she to be..The worst part was.. i know her mother.. yes.. her mother was a women who sold me a beautiful scarf about a year ago.. she was as healthy as an ox.. but the women i saw was totally different.. i handed some money.. she was surprised.. i couldnt belive she remembered me.. the girl just stared at me.. the women cried... i squated down and asked.. she told me.. right after she sold me the scarf a bought from her a year ago.. she was chased by her husband ah long's.. i leaned back as i was shocked..

Debt..i see.. i dont want to ask more.. i just gave her some money and bought something for them to eat.. i pity them.. i wish to see them again..

Though she is going through tough times.. her bond with her children is what kept them together.. to hell her husband.. so selfish.. i just pray the best for her and the lovely kids..

Sometimes.. we just have to be grateful for what we have.. Alhamdulillah...


Sorry all of the pictures are not in sequence.. MALAS NAK SUSUN..haha



Monday, 17 January 2011

Aku akan pergi... Membawa diri..

I choose my own way.. Sorry, never had the time to put watermarks.. whatever.. i just need some time alone...



Sunday, 16 January 2011

JB GIVES BACK..BAYBEH BAYBEH OHH



The AWAITED concert of the world famous teen star, Justin Bieber will be held at Stadium Merdeka on 21 April, will create its own history when invited children less fortunate.




The idea was mooted as the main organizer of the concert Justin My World Tour in Malaysia, Tune Talk Mobile Prepaid remove the conditions unique to each VIP ticket holders in order to donate RM1, 000 to watch along with five of the children. Chief Operating Officer, Tune Talk, Jason Lo, when met said he was pleased with the unique concept of respect for other to watch, the whole of the proceeds to be channeled money for charity.




"It has become customary, in a big concert like this would have VIP seating available. So why not all VIP Ticket holders donate RM1, 000 and can be seen with 5 children less fortunate. 'In accordance with the attraction of this concert for children, we think this is the best time to celebrate those who are less fortunate. In addition the amount of the donation that will be tailored bagti charitable",




he said. He was found at a press conference after the first day of sale concert tickets, at the mall Bangsar Village, here this afternoon. Jason added, a total of 300 VIP seats will be available at the concert and it aims to raise RM100, 000 to RM200, 000 to be distributed to charity homes Nur Salam. Meanwhile, Jason is satisfied with the concert ticket sales even though it is sold first. "The more exciting when there are a number of teenagers who come here since 4 o'clock this morning just did not want to miss getting their idol concert tickets.




"Although sales of the first day is only open to customers Tune Talk, we believe that sales on the following days will be well received. Any or not, there come to buy 10 tickets at once,"




he who believes in concert to invite a total of 20.000 fans meet stadium. Tells little about the mega concert, Jason said a special press conference will be held on arrival the young stars in the capital. His case has not yet sure whether the sessions have the opportunity to meet fans in conjunction with the visit of the star. He said, Justin is expected to entertain the fans is about 2 hours and will highlight the opening performances of popular entertainers of the country. Justin my tickets World Tour in Malaysia in selling at the price of:




RM498


RM358


RM288


RM98


RM188




* also available through www.airasiaredtix.com and www.ticketpro.com and over the counter sales and TicketPro AirAsiaRedTix nationwide.




SOURCE : http://www.murai.com.my/article/default.asp?article_id=8793&c=1&s=1





Signature post coming!

Salam... Testing2 :)



Saturday, 15 January 2011

The Effects of Glasses on People!

Isn't it funny how easily perceptions of people can change depending on whether or not they wear glasses. Don't know what I'm talking about??? Then have a look at this!



For those having trouble reading the text, it runs like this:Truck Driver/ Dr. ProfessorHells Angel/Fashion DesignerEasy/HardButcher/Artist

Source: http://www.funfacts.com.au/the-effects-of-glasses-on-people/


It happened to me.. HOW ABOUT YOU? -_-


Salam and good day readers..


Now, have u been in a very awkward situation.. me? ALWAYS!...actually..most of the time..and here are 'some' of the awkwards moments that i have been in and maybe u have too :

-When you finish your test early and you don’t want to be the first one to hand it in so you wait for someone else to do it first…

-When you comment on someones facebook status and they completely ignore your comment, but keeping answering everyone else’s comments...

-When B1 doesn’t know what B2 is thinking... (Banana's in Pyjamas)..Wierd..
-Dora the explorer's parents dont stop her on going anywhere anytime.. Knowing she always gets lost and ask fo help from strangers!

-When you say goodbye to someone and both walk the same way..

-When your mom calls you by your sibling’s name... Especially she only gets it right when all names has been called out..
-When you don’t forward a chain email and die..

-When you feel you’ve written the most LEGENDARY Facebook status ever….and nobody is “liking” or commenting...

-When you see Tom on facebook.*AWKWARD SILENCE*

-When you’re on messenger and you realize the only ‘online’ icon is you...maybe it's just me..

-When you accidently press “like” on someone’s Facebook status that you don’t know very well, and you don’t want to appear rude by “unliking” it...

-When some of these awkward moments were not really awkward.... *krik krik*



I guess thats for now * though i have lots more but to lazy to type ('_'#)*


Toodles!

Wednesday, 12 January 2011

Watermark is important!


Salam...

I just found out someone uploaded one of my pictures from my blog.. I know many has told me that i should put watermarks on all of my pictures.. Now i know why -_-...

So uolss too k... Who knows what these strangers might do with your pictures.. And currently mine.. To that someone.. I am thankful that you find my picture(s) is/are interesting enough to be part of your collection, still... if u ask.. its fine with me... May Allah protect us all...Wish i have a much more secure protection from strangers!

Here are some facts i found regarding to this situation.. Bear in mind as you may want to know for your future references..

Adding watermarks is an important way to protect your images from unauthorized copying and use. In fact, many designers believe that adding a watermark as a means of protection is effective only when it overlaps important image parts. This is quite logical because if you add the watermark on the side of the image, where there are no image details but only background, the watermark can easily be erased and replaced with background color or if this can't be done without a lot of hassle, then the part of the image with the watermark can be cut out and still most of your image will be usable.

This is a very unpleasant situation in those cases, when you want to use a watermark as a way to protect your image and the only solution you have is to put a watermark across the whole image so that the image details are still visible but the watermark cannot be erased unless erasing the whole image. It is a tradeoff between image protection and image usability but if you are seriously concerned about unauthorized use, this is the way to go.

However, in many cases even less severe measures are effective. For instance, when you want to add your logo as a watermark. The idea is that this way you will not put a technical but a legal barrier to unauthorized use, so you don't have to overlap important parts of the image in order to make them unusable without your permission. Or maybe you don't even need to prevent further use of your image but you'd like it to be distributed together with your copyright information. In this case adding a watermark that does not overlap important parts of the image is all you need.

No matter what kind of watermark you need - an overlapping one or not - the easiest way to add it to your image is with the help of special software, like ImageConverterPlus. Download the program and open it. If you want to add a watermark that overlaps important parts of the image, proceed straight ahead. If you want to add your logo as a sidebar, you need first to create a larger than your image transparent canvas, add the logo and then merge the two layers. In both cases you can use batch watermark adding, so in a second you can have all your images protected!

Source : http://www.imageconverterplus.com/help-center/article/watermark-overlaps-important-image-parts/

Thank You for the surprise :)


Salam everyone..

So, i was just wathcing tv with my mum.. Suddenly i heard the doorbell rang followed by a faint knock at the front door.. It was so very annoying at first as the doorbell is ranged constantly...

I rushed to the door and saw the 'courier guy' .. Hmmm??

I opened the door and he asked for..:

'"Cik Putri Salina Rais Ismail ada?"

" Ye saya, kenapa ya?"

"Here's a delivery for you, I need you to sign here..etc..etc"

A delivery for me?? After the approval.. I asked my mum if she oredered anything.. She said nothing she could think of...

To my surprise.. The package was a red box with ribbon on top.. I opened it and... IT WAS as shown in the picture:)

Still, the sender remained a mystery although i know who actually sent it.. Thanks sayang.. so sweet.. Its like something that is ordered and was sent directly to me.. Its just lovely... what touched me is the sincerity the 'sender' sent me.. Again b... Thank you :)

Toodles!:)

Blogging tips


Salam uolss...

Since i will be spending a lot of time blogging now...I would like to share sometips for all you new bloggers out there...
There are a few things to consider before you contact any blog for link exchange, a few things on which you need to think on and a few things you should avoid while exchanging links. Lets discuss them!

1. Ask Blogs With The Same / Less PR Only For Link Exchange

Most of the bloggers ask high PR and popular blogs for link exchange. Suppose your blog has a PR-0 and you try exchanging links with PR-5 blogs, do you think any such blog will accept your offer? I bet NO!

A few days back a person contacted me saying that no blog is ready for exchanging links with my PR-0 blog. I thought at least PR-0 blogs should accept his offer. Then I wondered for a moment and emailed him for sites he had contacted for link exchange. The first site was Tech Crunch, next was Mashable and the high profile blog list continued. I wondered again why those sites will exchange links? I was happy that he didn’t contact Google for link exchange! Choose a blog for link exchange wisely is all that I want to suggest.

2. Don’t Exchange Links With Adult Sites / Auto Sites

Exchanging links with such sites is like destroying our site’s search engine ranks. Links from such sites hardly add any value. Links from auto blogs or sites and adult sites may harm your site badly. They may perhaps spoil all your SEO! So always try avoiding links with such sites.

3. Avoid Exchanging Links With Blogs Not Related To Your Blog Niche

Suppose you own a technology blog and you you exchange links with sports blogs, the links swill hardly add any value to your search engine rankings and page rank. Instead Google may penalize your site for such links. So always try avoiding link exchange with unrelated sites or blogs.

4. Make Sure You Get Do Follow Links

Some sites under pretext of link exchange may give you no-follow links. So before exchanging links always make sure the links you receive are do follow because no follow links won’t give you any link juice. After link exchange always check if the link is do follow.

5. Permanent Links Are Useful, Temporary Are Useless

Permanent links are useful for a blog SEO, while temporary links are very harmful. So try exchanging links with reliable bloggers and sites so that your link stays on their blog or site for a long time and not just a few weeks or months.


CREDIT TO : http://www.bloggingjunction.com/blog-link-building-tips/

Tuesday, 11 January 2011

Increase your blog traffic in an instant and fast baby!

Salam...i was just browsing to my friend's blog...and i found something interesting that you may like...it is an article on how to increase your taffic at your blog.

Just follow these simple steps:

1. Write /post an article like this one, or copy-paste this article. Then give an interesting topic.

2. Simply put the URL Link below for the article that you write in a blog / web.


1. My Big Family & Friends

2. ABCMILO

3. matdin

4. MSR @Blogger

5. tengku nizam

6. mizz shizu

7. Myself V3 Me &

8. Blog Hanz

9. BeMie's WoRLd

10. Farah Shafiqah

11 . Qila Razak

12. CekLa

13. Miss Yaty

14. Magrib menjelma

15. Put2!!

RULES!

1. Before you put the web-site at the URL in the Link community to post web / blog, please delete the link number 1.

2. Later move the no.2 link to the no.1 link which you have already deleted it before.

3.After that put your link in the sequence below (No.15 ).*** So the sequence will look like this

1. ABCMILO

2. matdin

3. MSR @Blogger

4. tengku nizam

5. mizz shizu

6. Myself V3 Me &

7. Blog Hanz

8. BeMie's WoRLd

9. Farah Shafiqah

10 . Qila Razak

11. CekLa

12. Miss Yaty

13. Magrib Menjelma

14. Put2!!

15. Your blog URL


4. Remember! Do not Change the link order list. If every blogger to follow the formula, it will generate backlinks as follows:


When you position the No.15, the number of backlink = 1
No.14 position, number of backlinks = 5
no.13 position, Number backlink = 25
No.12 position, number of backlinks = 125
no.11 position, Number backlink = 625
No. 10 position, The backlink = 3.125
no.9 position, total backlink = 15.625
No.8 position, number of backlinks = 78.125
No. 7 position, Number backlink = 390.625
No. 6 position, number of backlinks = 1,953,125
No.5 position, number of backlinks = 9,765,625
No.4 position, number of backlinks = 48,828,125
No.3 position, number of backlinks = 244,140,625
No.2 position, number of backlinks = 1,220,703,125
No.1 position, total backlink = 6,103,515,625

We are equally successful by attempting this .... Good luck !!!*** Remember ... do not cheat ... helping fellow bloggers to get a lot of trafic ... Do not Forget to promote the link of this post as well.. especially to your fellow bloggers friend ..

Source from
: http://magribmenjelma.blogspot.com/2010/12/cara-cepat-nak-naik-kan-traffic-anda.html#ixzz1AjBLCDYl

The beauty in me?

Salam... What's the beauty that I meant? I actually have no idea.. All I see is one hungry girl waiting for her order...eat your heart out for cholesterol ! I know I will eventually die at a very young age if this continues...so, I would like to say my goodbye to...

What...wait! I'm not dying *yet*.. Hehe...actually this is my first time posting using email...kinda F.U.N baby!
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

love is about everything


Salam and good morning peeps!

Its like 7:33 am and im still wide awake.. today i'll be going out...Where you might ask? Anywhere.. Anywhere that i can find peace at heart..

No, im not having problems..no.. i just want to express my love and gratefulness that im still alive to be looking at what Allah has created for us.. Such a wonderful and beautiful world indeed... If i am a billionaire, i would love to visit the 1000 beautiful places in the world before i die.. Yes..i would love to cherish my moment with mother nature..with Allah gift for us...

Sometimes we dont appreciate what we have now... we often complained about so many things...some are just not worth complained...other people have bigger problems..they dont complain..but they are grateful that Allah still give them Iman..faith in their heart to be patient in any obstacles to come...

I was just browsing the internet and i accidently bumped into a very interesting blog.. its about my religion...our religion(islam).. the beauty of Islam can be felt when we cherish the wonderous and magic of islam..first of all..our knowledge towards Islam..

How well do we know our religion? Are we true Muslim or just by name..think about it...

We are definitely not getting any younger.. never think that you should repent when u r old..or after marriage.. why not start now.. just as a first step towards a more secure place at the Hereafter...

Allah swt gave us a beautiful feeling...which is love... He gave it to us... But why are there so many people prefer to give what they have to others rather than thicken the love they receive back to The Almighty Allah..

I once read.. That you will know the meaning of love if u love ALLAH first.. He who decides our future..

I guess this is just for now.. What a lovely day to start...have a great day too guys.

Toodles!

Loving Allah...


Salam...


I have been thinking about so many things.. somehow...my mind kept reminding me about this..about loving Allah...


The definition of belief in the Qur'an is complete devotion to Allah and Allah alone. The Hereafter is absolutely inescapable. The believer is devoted to Allah because he knows he will certainly give an account of everything he did in the world. Everything a person owns in the world such as health, intelligence, beauty, wealth, career, good standards of living, spouse, children, and other blessings such as food and clothing are all from Allah and is defined by Allah down to the finest detail. There is no provider other than Allah. The true believer knows this undeniable fact and so loves and glorifies Allah ceaselessly. Surely the one who has given everything is deserving of the greatest love and respect. He never dares to attribute the source of these blessings to any worldly being, to himself, or anyone else, nor does he love any being as he loves Allah.“Allah is most compassionate and most merciful to mankind” (Qur’an 22:65)When people forget Allah and pay no heed to the true religion, they begin to love and chase after objects in life thinking they exist independent of Allah, deceived into thinking that these objects have an existence outside of Allah, who is the One who actually originates them. In Quranic terms, being devoted to objects independent of Allah is associating partners with Allah.

"...Then, when We grant him a blessing from Us he says, 'I have only been given this because of my knowledge.' In fact it is a trial but most of them do not know it." (Qur'an 39:49)
For a believer, the good things in life given to him by Allah, is merely ways to get nearer to Allah. He does this by praising Allah for each and every blessing no matter how disguised it may be. For example, the believer is grateful to Allah for his healthy heart and eyes, this leads him to work more righteously in life as Allah requires him to do so. If he 'loves' anything or any being in life, he does so only so he can increase in his love for Allah and to render thanks to Him. Indeed, that is the purpose of all the blessings Allah has provided people. For example, the believer may love his spouse, this makes him thank and love Allah even more and in no way does he consider this love to have originated from any other than Allah. It is all from Allah. In this way, everything on earth is given to us so we can be more devoted to Allah, and follow His commands as described in the Qur'an. If the believer looses anyone or anything of attachment in the world, he really has not lost anything so long as he has love for Allah and continues to be devoted to Him. When love for objects or human figures, living or of the past, take an independent standing outside the realm of Allah, a person's purpose of living is faulty and he is only following his own vain desires and not Allah. For instance, a person acquires material wealth without duly thanking Allah or a person who ‘idolises’ an individual due to love for that person outside and beyond the love of Allah, for instance, celebrities, football players, family, scientists, and religious figures.

“Have you considered the one who has taken his own desire as his god? Allah has, knowing him as such, allowed to be strayed? Sealing his ears and heart and covering his eyes – who can guide such a person after Allah has done this? Will you not take heed?” (Qur’an 45:23)
The believer’s only motive on earth is to earn the good pleasure of Allah and only Allah’s approval, no one else’s.Having now seen the kind of superior understanding of faith and way of life of a true believer, it becomes easier to see that disbelievers are always committing great wrong when they consume Allah's blessings without making it a way to increase in love of Allah and draw nearer to Allah. Indeed, they are arrogant about accepting Allah as the originator of the blessings and deny Him altogether. They begin to venerate human beings and themselves for every blessing they are given and chase after objects thinking they are outside of Allah's originating power. Allah explains this in the Qur'an:
"Yet, there are those who chose to worship others beside Allah as rivals to Him, loving them as they should love Allah, but the believers have greater love for Allah" (Qur'an 2:165)
Knowing that Allah is the source of every single blessing on earth, the true believer derives the greatest pleasure from the worldly blessings Allah has provided for him, while also earning Allah's Paradise in the Hereafter.The hidden idolatry committed by most people is because their hearts do not reflect on the Qur'an which calls them to true faith by providing necessary lessons and admonitions. They therefore have given themselves no possibility of bringing themselves to true faith. Only the Qur'an explains to people the true sense of faith.

Unfortunately, this form of hidden idolatry we are discussing is not just restricted to disbelievers. Even many so-called Muslims, who think they are practicing religion, also fall into this hidden idolatry. For example, some Muslims profess their love for Prophet Muhammad readily and are full of praises and glory for the Prophet. Amazingly, the same does not hold true for Allah. Upon a closer analysis, we find that their case is no different from all the other ignorant people who fail to accept true faith in Allah and fail to love and glorify Allah independent of anything else.

"When you mention your Lord alone using the Qur'an, they turn their backs and run away." (Qur'an 17:46)
Islam is purely and simply a complete surrendering of ones soul to the Almighty Creator and His purpose in Creation. This is actually a comprehension more than anything else. Only the Qur'an provides accurate information on how to attain true faith and comprehension, which is free of corruption, the kind required by Allah in order to be successful in the Hereafter. All Muslims must make sincere attempts to understand what true faith is by taking serious responsibility to study faith directly from the Qur'an, before it is too late. Until a person does this, there can be no chance of true faith.